NAME | POSITION |
Mr D Smith | Headteacher |
Mr G Rogers | Associate Heateacher |
Mrs J Morris | Deputy Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead |
Mr J Holloway | Assistant Headteacher |
Mr G Jameson | Assistant Headteacher |
Miss S O'Reilly | Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs S Vaughan | Assistant Headteacher |
SUBJECT | HEAD OF DEPARTMENT | TEACHING STAFF |
ART | Ms S Abbott | Ms R Adams |
BUSINESS STUDIES | Miss H Donachie | Miss D Lynch |
COMPUTER STUDIES | Mr P Corkhill | Mr D Abel |
DRAMA & MUSIC | Miss S O'Reilly | Miss B Asher |
Miss N Buckingham | ||
Mrs S Willett | ||
DESIGN TECHNOLOGY | Mr D Lambourne | Miss J Besidone |
Mrs L England | ||
ENGLISH | Mrs A Ahmed | Miss K Broadway |
Miss A Hinsley | ||
Mr T James | ||
Mr M McCulloch | ||
Mr C Rhodes | ||
Mr A Ryan | ||
Mrs E Shawkat | ||
GEOGRAPHY | Mr R Hughes | Miss L Ewing |
Mr J Keenan | ||
HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE | Ms D Richards | Ms R Scott |
HISTORY | Mr O Jones (Head of Humanities) | Mr J Haldenby |
Mr J Jackson-Houlston | ||
MATHS | Mrs C Chandra | Mr K Boateng |
Mr D Danso | ||
Mrs H Porter | ||
Ms A Theocharous | ||
Mr S Traynor | ||
MEDIA STUDIES | Mrs L Richards | |
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES | Mr A Stewart | Miss L Allard |
Mrs F Baguley | ||
Dr M Calvo | ||
Mr B Hackett | ||
PHYSICAL EDUCATION | Mr C Sydenham | Mr A Fraser-Cannon |
Mr S Norman | ||
Mr G Tanner | ||
RELIGIOUS STUDIES | Mr O Jones (Head of Humanities) | Mr Hanton-Rutherford |
SCIENCE | Mr C Kelly | Ms J Bleau |
Mr B Lewis | ||
Mrs J McMasters | ||
Ms M Mendraszek | ||
Mr J Sandilands | ||
Miss J Schofield | ||
Mr G Taylor | ||
SEN | Mr J Holloway | Mr N Beckett |
Ms A Osarose Harrison | ||
Ms K Udawelagedara | ||
Miss M Horton-Insch | ||
Mr J Jones | ||
Miss R Luff | ||
Ms J Ma | ||
Miss H Overington | ||
Mr N Yamin | ||
Miss I Walaski | ||
SRP | Mrs H Cianfarani | Miss M Roche |
Miss J Lucas | ||
Ms K San |
NAME | YEAR GROUP |
Miss H Read | Year 7 |
Ms D Richards | Year 8 |
Mrs L Richards | Year 9 |
Mr B Hackett | Year 10 |
Mr C Rhodes | Year 11 |
Mrs L England | Years 12 & 13 |